* Required Fields

Match Calendar 2015/2016
DATE EVENT VENUE DRAW FISH RESULT
21/06/2015 John Kirkland Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
04/07/2015 Night Match Healey Dell 12 noon 13.00 to 21.00 Result
19/07/2015 Treasurers Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
02/08/2015 Brian Morley/Kevin Nortley Pairs Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
16/08/2015 Ralph Leach Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
30/08/2015 Club Shield Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
13/09/2015 Stan Buckley Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
27/09/2015 Presidents Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
11/10/2015 Fred Garside Syke 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
25/10/2015 Club Cup Healey Dell 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
08/11/2015 Winter League 1 Syke 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
22/11/2015 Winter League 2 Healey Dell 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
06/12/2015 Fur & Feather Healey Dell 10.00 11.00 to 15.00 Result

Back to Top

John Kirkland Memorial Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   31-05
2nd Chris Woodrup   20-02
3rd Stuart Butterworth   12-00
4th David Kenrick   2-04

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Adrian Griffiths Night Match Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Stuart Butterworth   28-12
2nd Chris Woodrup   25-08
3rd Jason Talaka   9-04

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Treasurers Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup   25-01
2nd Jack Griffin   19-01
3rd Stuart Butterworth   16-01

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Brian Morley - Kevin Nortley Pairs Match (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Points Peg Weight (lb-oz-Dr)   Pos Pairs Result
1st Stuart Butterworth     36-07   I think Stuart and Jack won!
2nd Jack Griffin     14-01    
             
             
             
           
         
         
         

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Ralph Leach Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Stuart Butterworth   31-12
2nd Jack Griffin   10-12
3rd Andrew Dudgeon   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   67-08
2nd Jack Griffin   13-00
3rd Stuart Butterworth   12-08

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Stan Buckley Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   21-12
2nd Jack Griffin   17-01
3rd Stuart Butterworth   3-00
4th David Kenrick   2-00

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Presidents Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   22-04
2nd Jack Griffin   2-07
3rd David Kenrick   2-02
4th Andrew Dudgeon   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fred Garside Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
 
1st Jack Griffin   20-00 4 Carp
2nd Stuart Butterworth   00-02 2 Tiny Perch
3rd Martin Kenrick   D.N.W 1 missed bite!

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Cup (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jack Griffin   3-00
2nd Stuart Butterworth   D.N.W
3rd Andrew Dudgeon   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 1 (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
  Jack Griffin   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 2 (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jack Griffin   3-04

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fur and Feather (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jack Griffin   13-08

Club Championship Table

Back to Top