* Required Fields

Match Calendar 2013/2014
DATE EVENT VENUE DRAW FISH RESULT
07/04/2013 Open Match 1 Healey Dell 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
28/04/2013 Open Match 2 Syke 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
16/06/2013 John Kirkland Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
22/06/2013 Night Match Syke 12 noon 13.00 to 21.00 Result
14/07/2013 Treasurers Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
28/07/2013 Brian Morley/Kevin Nortley Pairs Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
11/08/2013 Ralph Leach Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
25/08/2013 Club Shield Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
08/09/2013 Stan Buckley Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
22/09/2013 Presidents Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
06/10/2013 Fred Garside Healey Dell 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
20/10/2013 Club Cup Syke 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
03/11/2013 Winter League 1 Syke 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
17/11/2013 Winter League 2 (Cancelled) Healey Dell 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
17/11/2013 Fur & Feather Healey Dell 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result

Back to Top

Open Match 1 (Healey Dell)
Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
Jt 1st Stuart Butterworth 6 10-12
Jt 1st Mick Diskin (Guest) 7 10-12
3rd Chris Woodrup 22 10-09
4th Mark Derbyshire (Guest) 3 10-04
5th Keith Deacon (Guest) 23 9-02
6th Martin Kenrick 25 8-06
7th Paul Stryczck 10 6-08
8th Jack Griffin 9 2-04
Jt 9th Jason Talaka 19 D.N.W
Jt 9th Simon Newsham 12 D.N.W
Jt 9th Stuart Edwards 5 D.N.W
Jt 9th John McFarland (Guest) 20 D.N.W
Jt 9th Ivan Ditchfield (Guest) 26 D.N.W
Jt 9th Gareth Eccles (Guest) 29 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Open Match 2 (Syke)
Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Simon Ashton 1 40-04
2nd Pete Mottram (Guest) 23 31-00
3rd Greg Tremlow 11 22-10
4th Simon Newsham 5 19-02
5th Mick Diskin (Guest) 4 12-10
Jt 6th Stuart Butterworth 9 D.N.W
Jt 6th Martin Kenrick 16 D.N.W
Jt 6th John Billington 25 D.N.W
Jt 6th Chris Lett (Guest) 22 D.N.W
Jt 6th Chris Woodrup 12 D.N.W
Jt 6th Pete Fitton 20 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

John Kirkland Memorial Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick 21 46-04
2nd Jon Kershaw 3 17-02
3rd Jack Griffin 5 16-00
4th Pete Fitton 7 10-04
5th Stuart Butterworth 16 9-00
6th John Billington 18 5-08
7th Trevor Priestly 23 5-02
8th David Kenrick 27 2-04
Jt 9th Simon Newsham 29 D.N.W
Jt 9th Andrew Moss 13 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Adrian Griffiths Night Match Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup 1 57-13
2nd Pete Fitton 12 47-09
3rd Stuart Butterworth 5 39-00
4th Martin Kenrick 7 38-09
5th Simon Newsham 22 25-14
6th Jack Griffin 16 21-04
Jt7th Jon Billington 20 D.N.W
Jt7th Jon Kershaw 24 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Treasurers Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Stuart Butterworth 12 45-03
2nd Chris Woodrup 16 29-13
3rd Martin Kenrick 22 28-08
4th Jack Griffin 24 28-03
5th Simon Newsham 1 22-09
6th Andy Rowden 5 16-12
7th John Billington 20 11-12
8th Trevor Priestly 7 8-08

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Brian Morley - Kevin Nortley Pairs Match (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Section Points Peg Weight (lb-oz-Dr)   Pos Pairs Result
1st Chris Woodrup A Section - 1pt 6 30-12 1st (2pts) C.Woodrup & J.Griffin
2nd Andy Rowden A Section - 2pts 3 15-12 2nd (4pts) A.Moss & A.Rowden
3rd Martin Kenrick A Section - 3pts 14 12-00 3rd (7pts) S.Butterworth & J.Parker**
4th Jack Griffin B Section - 1pt 21 10-08 4th (8pts)* J.Billington & M.Kenrick
5th Andrew Moss B Section - 2pts 30 9-06 5th (8pts)* D.Kenrick & J.Parker**
6th Stuart Butterworth B Section - 3pts 18 6-11 **Jim Parker was drawn with two partners due to an odd number of anglers.
7th David Kenrick B Section - 4pts 23 6-06

*4th (8pts) - Combined weight = 14-04

*5th (8pts) - Combined weight = 09-12
8th Jim Parker A Section - 4pts 13 3-06
9th John Billington B Section - 5pts 29 2-04

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Ralph Leach Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup 1 53-13
2nd Simon Newsham 12 44-14
3rd Jack Griffin 5 25-13
4th Martin Kenrick 20 21-12
5th Andy Rowden 16 13-04
6th Pete Fitton 7 D.N.W
7th Stuart Butterworth 24 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jack Griffin 22 51-02
2nd Chris Woodrup 10 50-12
3rd John Billington 12 22-08
4th Chris Knowles 7 18-12
5th Stuart Butterworth 1 7-00

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Stan Buckley Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup 3 27-04
2nd Stuart Butterworth 22 21-12
3rd Trevor Priestly 7 21-09
4th Jack Griffin 29 13-12
5th Simon Newsham 17 11-13
6th Jason Talacka 2 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Presidents Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Pete Fitton 18 33-14
2nd Chris Woodrup 10 32-14
3rd Jason Talaka 1 28-04
4th Andrew Moss 5 18-05
5th Jack Griffin 20 16-08
6th Simon Newsham 16 D.N.W
7th Stuart Butterworth 12 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fred Garside Shield (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Stuart Butterworth 3 27-03
2nd Chris Woodrup 6 21-04
3rd Simon Newsham 8 18-08
4th Pete Fitton 1 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Cup (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jason Talaka 1 21-12
2nd Chris Woodrup 11 17-04
3rd Stuart Butterworth 7 8-08

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 1 (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup 1 28-08
2nd Stuart Butterworth 12 18-14

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 2 (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Cancelled Due To Poor Turnout At 1st Leg    
2nd      
3rd      

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fur and Feather (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup 7 20-00
2nd Jason Talaka 8 7-08
3rd Stuar Butterworth 5 4-08

Club Championship Table

Back to Top