* Required Fields

Match Calendar 2011/2012
DATE EVENT VENUE DRAW FISH RESULT
19/06/2011 John Kirkland Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
03/07/2011 Treasurers Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
16/07/2011 Night Match Syke 12 noon 13.00 to 22.00 Result
31/07/2011 Brian Morley/Kevin Nortley Pairs Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
14/08/2011 Ralph Leach Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
28/08/2011 Club Shield Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
11/09/2011 Stan Buckley Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
25/09/2011 Presidents Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
09/10/2011 Fred Garside Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
23/10/2011 Club Cup Syke 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
06/11/2011 Winter League 1 Syke 10.00 11.00 to 15.00 Result
20/11/2011 Winter League 2 Healey Dell 10.00 11.00 to 15.00 Result
04/12/2011 Fur & Feather Healey Dell 10.00 11.00 to 15.00 Result

Back to Top

John Kirkland Memorial Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jack Griffin 30 16-04
2nd Andrew Moss 13 13-08
3rd Trevor Priestly 4 9-00
4th John Billington 28 7-06
5th Martin Kenrick 11 6-12
6th Peter Dowsing 3 6-09
7th Stuart Butterworth 5 4-08
8th Andrew Ogden 26 2-15
9th David Kenrick 22 1-08
10th Jon Kershaw 24 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Treasurers Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Trevor Priestly 10 18-08
2nd Martin Kenrick 20 15-10
3rd Greg. Twemlow 1 12-10
4th Chris Woodrup 24 12-04
5th Jack Griffin 4 4-06
6th Stuart Butterworth 8 3-12
7th David Kenrick 22 2-12
8th Andrew Moss 6 0-14
Jt 9th Peter Dowsing 12 D.N.W
Jt 9th Chris Lett 15 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Adrian Griffiths Night Match Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jack Griffin 1 30-10
2nd Stuart Butterworth 22 18-04
3rd Greg Twemlow 6 17-14
4th Simon Newsham 12 13-00
5th David Kenrick 10 1-08
Jt 6th Martin Kenrick 24 D.N.W
Jt 6th Daz Wright 20 D.N.W
Jt 6th John Billington 4 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Brian Morley - Kevin Nortley Pairs Match (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Section Points Peg Weight (lb-oz-Dr)   Pos Pairs Result
1st Martin Kenrick B Section - 1pt 17 22-04 1st (4pts)* M.Kenrick & A.Moss*
2nd Trevor Priestley A Section - 1pt 14 13-04 2nd (4pts)* J.Griffin & S.Newsham
3rd Simon Newsham A Section - 2pts 6 13-01 3rd (4pts)* A.Ogden & T.Priestley
4th Jack Griffin B Section - 2pts 19 12-12 4th (10pts)* D.Kenrick & A.Moss*
5th Andrew Ogden B Section - 3pts 25 12-07 5th (10pts)* S.Butterworth & J.Parker
6th Andrew Moss A Section - 3pts 2 10-08 *Andrew moss was drawn with two partners due to an odd number of anglers.
7th David Kenrick B Section - 4pts 23 8-00 1st (4pts)* - Combined weight = 32-12

2nd (4pts)* - Combined weight = 25-13

3rd (4pts)* - Combined weight = 25-11

4th (10pts)* - Combined weight = 18-08

5th (10pts)* - Combined weight = 8-04
8th Stuart Butterworth B Section - 5pts 29 5-04
9th Andy Rowden B Section - 6pts 27 5-03
10th John Billington A Section - 4pts 12 4-10
11th Jim Parker A Section - 5pts 4 3-00

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Ralph Leach Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Simon Ashton   18-05
2nd Jon Kershaw   16-00
3rd Martin Kenrick   13-12
4th Trevor Priestley   13-00
5th Jack Griffin   11-00
6th Chris Lett   6-08
7th P.Woodhouse   3-12
Jt 8th Stuart Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 8th David Kenrick   D.N.W
Jt 8th Chris Woodrup   D.N.W
Jt 8th Greg Twemlow   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jack Griffin   31-02
2nd Greg Twemlow   24-15
3rd Simon Ashton   22-08
4th Martin Kenrick   11-06
5th David Kenrick   7-07
6th Trevor Priestley   2-04
7th P.Strycxek   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Stan Buckley Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick 13 23-11
2nd Simon Ashton 17 21-12
3rd Trevor Priestley 28 16-13
4th David Kenrick 20 15-08
5th Jack Griffin 2 11-10
6th Greg Twelow 30 6-13

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Presidents Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st David Kenrick   19-08
2nd Greg Twemlow   18-15
3rd Martin Kenrick   17-08
4th Jack Griffin   10-05
5th Simon Ashton   9-08
6th J.Ashton   00-02
Jt 7th Stuart Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 7th Jon Kershaw   D.N.W
Jt 7th Chris Lett   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fred Garside Shield (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick 24 16-15
2nd Simon Ashton 12 13-12
3rd Jon Kershaw 5 11-12
4th Jack Griffin 3 9-06
5th David Kenrick 17 7-04
6th Greg Twemlow 28 6-04
7th Stuart Butterworth 14 6-00

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Cup (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jack Griffin 20 25-13
2nd Simon Ashton 1 20-00
3rd Greg Twemlow 22 19-04
4th Simon Newsham 6 14-12
5th David Kenrick 24 9-00
6th Martin Kenrick 2 4-04
7th Stu Butterworth 4 3-08

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 1 (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Stuart Butterworth   15-12
2nd Greg Twemlow   15-01
3rd Martin Kenrick   11-04
4th Simon Ashton   2-05
5th John Billington   2-04
6th Jack Griffin   1-08
7th David Kenrick   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 2 (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   21-00
2nd Greg Twemlow   18-12
3rd Stuart Butterworth   6-10
4th Simon Ashton   1-08

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fur and Feather (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   10-04
2nd Greg Twemlow   10-01
3rd Chris Lett   6-08
4th David Kenrick   4-04
5th Simon Ashton   1-12
6th Jack Griffin   1-01
7th John Billington   1-00
8th Stuart Butterworth   0-13

Club Championship Table

Back to Top