* Required Fields

Match Calendar 2010/2011
DATE EVENT VENUE DRAW FISH RESULT
25/04/2010 Hansard Trophy 1 Whitmore (Match Canal 08.45 10.00 to 15.00 Result
01/05/2010 Hansard Trophy 2 Blundells (West) 08.00 09.00 to 15.00 Result
09/05/2010 Liberty Cup 1 Cudmore (Brewsters) 08.00 09.00 to 15.00 Result
20/06/2010 John Kirkland Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
27/06/2010 Treasurers Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
10/07/2010 Night Match Syke 12.15pm 13.15 to 21.15 Result
25/07/2010 Brian Morley/Kevin Nortley Pairs Trophy Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
08/08/2010 Ralph Leach Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
29/08/2010 Club Shield Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
12/09/2010 Stan Buckley Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
26/09/2010 Presidents Trophy Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
10/10/2010 Liberty Cup 2 Blundells (Pine) 08.00 09.00 to 15.00 Result
24/10/2010 Fred Garside Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
07/11/2010 Club Cup Syke 09.00 10.00 to 15.00 Result
21/11/2010 Winter League 1 Syke 10.00 11.00 to 15.00 Result
05/12/2010 Winter League 2 Healey Dell 10.00 11.00 to 15.00 Result
12/12/2010 Fur & Feather Healey Dell 10.00 11.00 to 15.00 Result

Back to Top

Hansard Trophy 1 (Whitmore - Match Canal)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Brandon Pelling   40-05
2nd Chris Woodrup   34-08
3rd Jonny Broadbent   33-00
4th Martin Kenrick   29-00
5th Simon Newsham   24-04
6th Joey Porter   21-04
Jt 7th Chris Lett   20-09
Jt 7th Alan Wright   20-09
9th Brian Williams   16-01
10th Pete Mottram   15-08
11th David Kenrick   8-04
12th Martin Lees   7-01
13th Daz Armstrong   5-15
Jt 14th Stuart Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 14th Jon Kershaw   D.N.W
Jt 14th John Billington   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Hansard Trophy 2 (Blundells - West)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Simon Newsham   80-05
2nd Chris Oliver (Guest)   23-04
3rd Martin Kenrick   15-03
4th Chris Lett   13-04
5th Alan Wright   9-10
6th Pete Mottram   8-11
7th Brandon Pelling   5-14
8th Chris Woodrup   5-09
9th Martin Lees   4-10
10th David Kenrick   4-07
11th Joey Porter   2-15
12th Jim Parker   2-01
Jt 13th Stuart Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 13th Jon Kershaw   D.N.W
Jt 13th Trevor Priestly   D.N.W
Jt 13th Daz Armstrong   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Liberty Cup 1 (Cudmore - Brewsters)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup   35-02
2nd Alan Wright   25-06
3rd Trevor Priestly   21-09
4th Martin Kenrick   20-09
5th Simon Newsham   20-00
6th Pete Mottram   18-07
7th Martin Lees   14-12
8th Brandon Pelling   13-06
9th Brian Williams   13-04
10th Chris Lett   12-09
11th Stu Butterworth   12-07
12th Danny Stewart   11-08
13th David Kenrick   11-06
14th Jack Griffin   8-00
15th Joey Porter   7-00
16th Dave Addy   4-12
17th Daz Armstrong   4-09
18th Andrew Ogden   4-07
19th Daz Wright   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

John Kirkland Memorial Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Simon Newsham 14 22-11
2nd Jon Kershaw 9 19-11
3rd Chris Lett 22 9-01
4th Andrew Moss 16 8-08
5th Alan Wright 11 3-12
6th Chris Woodrup 22 3-00
7th Martin Kenrick 19 2-11
8th Andrew Ogden 12 2-06
9th Jack Griffin 5 1-04
10th Dave Addy 2 0-15
11th Brandon Pelling 3 0-09
Jt 12th Stuart Butterworth 17 D.N.W
Jt 12th Brian Williams 29 D.N.W
Jt 12th Andy Rowden 6 D.N.W
Jt 12th David Kenrick 7 D.N.W
Jt 12th Pete Mottram 25 D.N.W
Jt 12th Daz Wright 20 D.N.W
Jt 12th Danny Stewart 24 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Treasurers Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Pete Mottram   37-04
2nd Chris Woodrup   19-15
3rd Brandon Pelling   15-05
4th Martin Kenrick   13-03
Jt 5th Jack Griffin   12-12
Jt 5th Simon Newsham   12-12
7th Andrew Ogden   9-00
8th Alan Wright   8-11
9th Daz Wright   7-09
10th Chris Lett   6-04
11th Brian Williams   4-03
Jt 12th Stuart Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 12th John Billington   D.N.W
Jt 12th Andrew Moss   D.N.W
Jt 12th Andy Rowden   D.N.W
Jt 12th Dave Addy   D.N.W
Jt 12th David Kenrick   D.N.W
Jt 12th Martin Lees   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Adrian Griffiths Night Match Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Adam Jagger 22 31-01
2nd Pete Mottram 18 29-14
3rd Chris Woodrup 12 28-11
4th Martin Kenrick 10 28-03
5th Jim Parker 7 11-06
6th Tony Price 24 9-15
7th Stuart Butterworth 20 7-01
8th John Billington 2 6-07
Jt 9th Daz Wright 15 D.N.W
Jt 9th Chris Lett 1 D.N.W
Jt 9th David Kenrick 4 D.N.W
Jt 9th Simon Newsham 5 D.N.W
Jt 9th Jason Mellalieu 16 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Brian Morley - Kevin Nortley Pairs Match (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Section Points Peg Weight (lb-oz-Dr)   Pos Pairs Result
1st Chris Woodrup A Section - 1pt 2 26-12 1st (2pts) Chris Woodrup & Chris Lett
2nd Chris Lett B Section - 1pt 18 24-11 2nd (6pts)* Simon Newsham & Jack Griffin
3rd Jack Griffin B Section - 2pts 16 12-09 3rd (6pts)* Andrew Ogden & Pete Mottram
4th Pete Mottram B Section - 3pts 30 10-11 4th (6pts)* Brian Williams & David Kenrick
5th David Kenrick B Section - 4pts 20 9-13 5th (10pts) Jonny Broadbent & Martin Kenrick
6th Brian Williams A Section - 2pts 4 8-07 6th (12pts) Andrew Moss & Daz Wright
7th Andrew Ogden A Section - 3pts 6 7-09-08 2nd (6pts)* - Combined weight = 19-00-08

3rd (6pts)* - Combined weight = 18-04-08

4th (6pts)* - Combined weight = 18-04-00
8th Simon Newsham A Section - 4pts 12 6-07-08
9th Jonny Broadbent A Section - 5pts 10 5-08-08
10th Martin Kenrick B Section - 5pts 28 4-10
Jt 11th Daz Wright B Section - 6pts 26 D.N.W
Jt 11th Andrew Moss A Section - 6pts 14 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Ralph Leach Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick 1 34-01
2nd Jack Griffin 20 21-01
3rd Chris Woodrup 24 20-13
4th Simon Newsham 22 14-10
5th Brian Williams 4 12-06
6th Chris Lett 12 8-01
7th Stu Butterworth 10 6-05
8th Andrew Ogden 6 5-00
9th David Kenrick 16 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   25-05
2nd Pete Mottram   17-08
3rd Jack Griffin   16-15
4th Chris Woodrup   10-09
5th David Kenrick   7-07
6th Brian Williams   6-15
7th John Billington   3-11
Jt 8th Stu Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 8th Alan Wright   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Stan Buckley Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Lett   58-11
2nd Chris Woodrup   11-02
3rd Jack Griffin   10-07
4th Pete Mottram   4-08
Jt 5th Stu Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 5th Trevor Priestly   D.N.W
Jt 5th Brian Williams   D.N.W
Jt 5th Alan Wright   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Presidents Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Lett 24 26-12
2nd Chris Woodrup 10 19-07
3rd Brian Williams 1 18-07
4th Jack Griffin 3 14-04
5th Pete Mottram 23 11-07
6th Stu Butterworth 5 9-08
7th Alan Wright 20 9-07
8th Sam Lett 22 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Liberty Cup 2 (Blundells - Pine)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Ian Ridgeway (Guest)   45-05
2nd Chris Lett   43-04
3rd Chris Woodrup   43-00
4th Jack Griffin   29-02
5th Brian Williams   21-05
6th Stu Butterworth   14-02
Jt 7th Jon Kershaw   D.N.W
Jt 7th Jim Parker   D.N.W
Jt 7th Simon Newsham   D.N.W
Jt 7th Pete Mottram   D.N.W
Jt 7th Alan Wright   D.N.W
Jt 7th Dave Addy   D.N.W
Jt 7th Ste Mills (Guest)   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fred Garside Shield (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Lett   6-10
2nd Chris Woodrup   3-04
3rd Jack Griffin   1-10
4th Stu Butterworth   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Cup (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup   11-04
2nd Chris Lett   2-08
3rd Stu Butterworth   2-07
4th John Billington   2-04

Club Cup and Winter League leg 1 fished as one match due to a cancelled match.

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 1 (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup   11-04
2nd Chris Lett   2-08
3rd Stu Butterworth   2-07
4th John Billington   2-04

Club Cup and Winter League leg 1 fished as one match due to a cancelled match.

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 2 (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Jon Kershaw   2-02
2nd Stu Butterworth   1-10

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fur and Feather (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   2-08
2nd Chris Woodrup   2-05
3rd Stu Butterworth   0-12
4th David Kenrick   0-03
Jt 5th John Billington   D.N.W
Jt 5th Chris Lett   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top