* Required Fields

Match Calendar 2009/2010
DATE EVENT VENUE DRAW FISH RESULT
19/04/2009 Hansard Trophy 1 Cudmore (Brewsters) 08.00 09.00 to 15.00 Result
10/05/2009 Hansard Trophy 2 Blundells (Pine) 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
24/05/2009 Liberty Cup 1 Whitmore (Match Canal) 08.30 10.00 to 15.00 Result
21/06/2009 John Kirkland Trophy Healey Dell 07.00 08.00 to 13.00 Result
28/06/2009 Treasurers Trophy Syke 07.00 08.00 to 13.00 Result
11/07/2009 Night Match Healey Dell 12.00 Noon 13.00 to 22.00 Result
26/07/2009 Brian Morley/Kevin Nortley Pairs Trophy Healey Dell 07.00 08.00 to 13.00 Result
09/08/2009 Ralph Leach Trophy Syke 07.00 08.00 to 13.00 Result
30/08/2009 Club Shield Syke 07.00 08.00 to 13.00 Result
13/09/2009 Stan Buckley Healey Dell 07.00 08.00 to 13.00 Result
27/09/2009 Presidents Trophy Syke 07.00 08.00 to 13.00 Result
11/10/2009 Fred Garside Healey Dell 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
18/10/2009 Liberty Cup 2 Blundells (Ash) 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
25/10/2009 Club Cup Syke 08.00 09.00 to 14.00 Result
08/11/2009 Winter League 1 Healey Dell 09.00 10.00 to 14.00 Result
22/11/2009 Winter League 2 Syke 09.00 10.00 to 14.00 Result
06/12/2009 Fur & Feather Healey Dell 09.00 10.00 to 14.00 Result

Back to Top

Hansard Trophy 1 (Cudmore - Brewsters)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st John McFarland 18 30-10
2nd Alan Wright 23 27-02
3rd John Broadbent 21 27-00
4th Pete Mottram 6 24-06
Jt 5th Pete Fitton 11 16-00
Jt 5th Simon Newsham 12 16-00
7th Daz Armstrong 14 15-12
Jt 8th Chris Woodrup 8 15-08
Jt 8th Stuart Butterworth 20 15-08
10th Jack Griffin 15 13-11
11th Chris Oliver 5 13-07
12th Joey Porter 3 12-12
13th Brian Williams 2 8-03
14th John Billington 17 7-08
15th Dave Addy 9 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Hansard Trophy 2 (Blundells - Pine)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Simon Newsham   12-07
2nd Pete Mottram   7-04
3rd Daz Armstrong   6-15
4th Jon Kershaw   5-04
5th Jack Griffin   4-14
6th Chris Woodrup   4-05
7th Alan Wright   2-14
8th John McFarland   1-05
9th Dave Addy   1-00
Jt 10th Stuart Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 10th Pete Fitton   D.N.W
Jt 10th Chris Oliver   D.N.W
Jt 10th Trevor Priestly   D.N.W
Jt 10th Johnny Broadbent   D.N.W
Jt 10th Brian Williams   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Liberty Cup 1 (Whitmore - Match Canal)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Simon Newsham 4 37-08
2nd Pete Fitton 10 35-12
3rd Jack Griffin 8 30-10
4th Stuart Butterworth 11 29-10
5th Alan Wright 17 21-06
6th John McFarland 1 21-04
7th Johnny Broadbent 13 20-10
8th Trevor Priestly 7 19-09
9th Chris Woodrup 2 17-12
10th Brian Williams 5 10-04
Jt 11th Jon Kershaw 14 D.N.W
Jt 11th John Billington 16 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

John Kirkland Memorial Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup 2 12-10
2nd Pete Mottram 24 11-01
3rd John McFarland 5 9-11
4th Martin Kenrick 15 8-03
5th Brian Williams 21 8-01
6th David Kenrick 14 6-11
7th Stuart Butterworth 8 5-10
8th Martin Lees 17 5-05
9th Trevor Priestly 6 5-00
10th Jon Kershaw 9 4-04
11th Alan Wright 12 4-03
12th Dale Armstrong 3 2-08
Jt 13th Chris Oliver 11 D.N.W
Jt 13th Andrew Moss 18 D.N.W
Jt 13th Chris Lett 20 D.N.W
Jt 13th Daz Wright 23 D.N.W
Jt 13th Daz Armstrong 26 D.N.W
Jt 13th Chaz Dowsing 27 D.N.W
Jt 13th Simon Newsham 29 D.N.W
Jt 13th Pete Fitton 30 D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Treasurers Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Pete Mottram   19-04
2nd Stu Butterworth   14-02
3rd Daz Wright   9-07
4th Chris Woodrup   9-06
5th Jon Kershaw   6-14
6th Dale Armstrong   5-02
Jt 7th Trevor Priestly   4-15
Jt 7th Alan Wright   4-15
9th Daz Armstrong   4-07
10th Chaz Dowsing   2-08
Jt 11th Chris Oliver   D.N.W
Jt 11th Brian Williams   D.N.W
Jt 11th Simon Newsham   D.N.W
Jt 11th John McFarland   D.N.W
Jt 11th Martin Lees   D.N.W
Jt 11th Chris Lett   D.N.W
Jt 11th Oggy   D.N.W
Jt 11th Joey Porter   D.N.W
Jt 11th Dave Addy   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Adrian Griffiths Night Match Shield (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Martin Kenrick   33-03
2nd Chris Lett   16-14
3rd Pete Mottram   14-15
4th Stu Butterworth   9-08
5th Simon Doolan   6-09
6th Daz Armstrong   5-15
7th Jonny Broadbent   5-02
8th Chris Woodrup   4-10
9th David Kenrick   1-14
Jt 10th Chris Oliver   D.N.W
Jt 10th Alan Wright   D.N.W
Jt 10th Dave Addy   D.N.W
Jt 10th Chaz Dowsing   D.N.W
Jt 10th Peter Dowsing   D.N.W
Jt 10th John Billington   D.N.W
Jt 10th Daz Wright   D.N.W
Jt 10th Jim Parker   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Brian Morley - Kevin Nortley Pairs Match (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Section Points Peg Weight (lb-oz)   Pos Pairs Result
1st Jack Griffin A Section - 1pt   16-12 1st (4pts)* Pete Mottram & No Partner
2nd Martin Kenrick A Section- 2pts   16-01 2nd (4pts) Martin Kenrick & Chris Lett
3rd Pete Mottram A Section- 3pts
B Section- 1pt
  15-11 3rd (7pts) Jack Griffin & Jonny Broadbent
4th Chris Woodrup A Section- 4pts   11-08 4th (8pts) Andrew Moss & Pam Ambrose
5th Chris Lett B Section- 2pts   10-01 5th (9pts) Chris Woodrup & David Kenrick
6th Pam Ambrose B Section- 3pts   7-13 6th (10pts) Chris Oliver & Stu Butterworth
7th Stu Butterworth B Section- 4pts   6-03 Jt7th (15pts) Andrew Ogden & Brian Williams
8th David Kenrick B Section- 5pts   5-10 Jt7th (15pts) Alan Wright & Simon Doolan
9th Andrew Moss A Section- 5pts   5-03 * Pete Mottram won on weight. His weight was doubled to 31lb 6oz due to him not having drawn a partner because of the odd number of anglers.
10th Chris Oliver A Section- 6pts   5-01
Jt 11th Alan Wright A Section- 7pts   4-09
Jt 11th Jonny Broadbent B Section- 6pts   4-09
13th Andrew Ogden A Section- 8pts   3-14
14th Brian Williams B Section- 7pts   3-12
15th Simon Doolan B Section- 8pts   1-03

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Ralph Leach Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup   21-08
2nd Brian Williams   20-15
3rd Martin Kenrick   17-03
4th John McFarland   15-06
5th Chaz Dowsing   12-05
6th Pete Mottram   12-02
7th Andrew Moss   10-01
8th Chris Lett   5-14
9th David Kenrick   5-11
10th Jonny Broadbent   4-09
11th Martin Lees   4-06
Jt12th Daz Armstrong   D.N.W
Jt12th Jack Griffin   D.N.W
Jt12th Trevor Priestly   D.N.W
Jt12th Chris Oliver   D.N.W
Jt12th Daz Wright   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Shield (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st John McFarland   43-03
2nd Martin Kenrick   23-08
3rd Alan Wright   18-09
4th Jonny Broadbent   6-01
5th Martin Lees   5-10
6th Chris Woodrup   4-02
7th Brian Williams   3-08
Jt 8th Stu Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 8th John Billington   D.N.W
Jt 8th David Kenrick   D.N.W
Jt 8th Chris Knowles   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Stan Buckley Trophy (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup   22-04
2nd Alan Wright   21-12
3rd Stu Butterworth   17-00
4th Pete Mottram   10-08
5th Jack Griffin   4-13
6th Dave Addy   4-12
7th Trevor Priestly   4-04
8th Martin Lees   2-14
Jt 9th David Kenrick   D.N.W
Jt 9th John Billington   D.N.W
Jt 9th Brian Williams   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Presidents Trophy (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Lett   23-01
2nd Martin Lees   10-10
3rd Pete Fitton   7-05
4th Stu Butterworth   5-04
5th Pete Mottram   4-03
6th Chris Woodrup   3-03
7th David Kenrick   2-15
Jt 8th John McFarland   D.N.W
Jt 8th Alan Wright   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fred Garside Shield (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Pete Mottram   15-05
2nd Chris Woodrup   10-07
3rd Alan Wright   9-04
4th Chris Lett   9-00
5th Stu Butterworth   7-00
6th Brian Williams   6-11
7th Jack Griffin   5-10
8th David Kenrick   2-13
9th Martin Lees   2-05
10th Dave Addy   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Liberty Cup 2 (Blundells - Ash)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Pete Mottram   35-11
2nd Chris Woodrup   27-02
3rd Pete Fitton   21-08
4th Chris Lett   21-05
5th Jonny Broadbent   20-08
6th John McFarland   18-07
7th Simon Newsham   18-06
8th Jon Kershaw   18-05
9th Stu Butterworth   14-00
10th Jack Griffin   13-12
11th Brian Williams   7-00
12th Alan Wright   5-10
13th John Billington   4-03
14th Martin Lees   3-14
15th Dave Addy   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Club Cup (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Alan Wright   14-03
2nd Chris Oliver   10-00
3rd Simon Newsham   9-04
4th Pete Mottram   5-12
5th Chris Woodrup   3-03
6th Martin Lees   2-03
7th David Kenrick   1-14
Jt 8th Stu Butterworth   D.N.W
Jt 8th Jack Griffin   D.N.W
Jt 8th Jon Kershaw   D.N.W
Jt 8th Chris Lett   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 1 (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Pete Mottram   10-00
2nd Alan Wright   8-08
3rd Stu Butterworth   6-04
4th Chris Woodrup   3-11
5th David Kenrick   3-00
6th Martin Lees   1-11
7th Norman Guy   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Winter League 2 (Syke)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Chris Woodrup   15-02
2nd Pete Mottram   9-12
3rd Chris Lett   5-13
4th Stu Butterworth   2-08
5th Alan Wright   1-10
6th Martin Lees   1-09
7th Dave Addy   D.N.W

Club Championship Table

Back to Top

Fur and Feather (Healey Dell)

Previous Winners

Pos Name Peg Weight
(lb-oz)
1st Pete Mottram   17-08
2nd Chris Lett   12-02
3rd Alan Wright   8-04
4th Chris Woodrup   7-06
5th Stu Butterworth   6-09
6th David Kenrick   4-01
7th Dave Addy   3-04
8th Martin Lees   2-04
9th John Billington   1-13

Club Championship Table

Back to Top